Beacon Falls, CT Nursing Homes

    • (888) 619-7742
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    21 Bradley Rd Woodbridge, CT 06525-2248

    Benchmark Assisted Living (8 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT)
    Services: Assisted Living, Senior Community, Short Term Care: Respite, Alzheimer's Care, and Hospice
    • (866) 661-1794
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    330 Amity Rd Woodbridge, CT 00000

    Emeritus Senior Living (8 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT) $2,800 / Month
    Services: Alzheimer's Care and Assisted Living
    • (866) 605-1228
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    35 Hamden Hills Dr Hamden, CT 06518

    Benchmark Assisted Living (9 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT)
    Services: Nursing Home, Assisted Living, Senior Community, Short Term Care, Alzheimer's Care, and Skilled Nursing Facility
    • (888) 268-0517
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    1450 Whitney Avenue Hamden, CT 06517

    Atria Senior Living (10 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT) $3,500 / Month
    Services: Assisted Living, Senior Community, and Alzheimer's Care
    • (866) 605-1228
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    153 Leeder Hill Dr Hamden, CT 06517

    HCR Manor Care (10 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT)
    Services: Alzheimer's Care
    2
    Reviewed on 03/18/2014 07:17PM

    Comments: Not the same as was years ago (more...)
    Liked: Activities
    • (866) 661-1794
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    180 Scott Rd Waterbury, CT 06705

    Benchmark Assisted Living (7 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT)
    Services: Assisted Living, Senior Community, Short Term Care: Respite, and Alzheimer's Care
    • (866) 313-1639
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    639 Skokorat Rd Beacon Falls, CT 00000

    Services: Senior Community
    • (888) 786-2513
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    89 Weid Dr Naugatuck, CT 06770

    (2 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT) Accepts Medicare/Medicaid
    Services: Nursing Home and Skilled Nursing Facility
    • (855) 284-5883
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    21 Church St Naugatuck, CT 00000

    (3 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT) Accepts Medicaid
    Services: In-Home Care
    • (888) 619-7742
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    57 N Main St Beacon Falls, CT 00000

    Services: Assisted Living
    • (866) 406-3640
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    246 Rubber Ave Naugatuck, CT 00000

    (3 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT)
    • (866) 309-0069
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    41 Skokorat St Seymour, CT 06483

    (4 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT) Accepts Medicare/Medicaid
    Services: Nursing Home and Skilled Nursing Facility
    4
    Reviewed on 09/26/2011 09:19AM

    Comments: grandfather really liked the facility and hospitality of employees while recovering.said PT employees were really nice and helpful. (more...)
    • (866) 291-3017
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    300 Meadow St Naugatuck, CT 06770

    (4 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT)
    Services: Senior Center
    • (866) 336-6185
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    84 Oxford Rd Oxford, CT 06478

    (3 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT)
    Services: In-Home Care
    • (888) 349-1938
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    246 Quinn St Naugatuck, CT 00000

    (4 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT)
    • (888) 423-8154
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    4 Hazel Ave Naugatuck, CT 00000

    (2 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT) Accepts Medicare/Medicaid
    Services: Nursing Home
    5
    Reviewed on 01/22/2011 03:11PM

    Comments: Glendale has the best rehab staff (more...)
    • (888) 619-7742
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    20 Pine St Seymour, CT 00000

    (4 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT)
    Services: Assisted Living
    • (888) 268-0517
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    formerly: Utopia Assisted Living Incorporated

    (3 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT) $1,240 / Month
    Services: Assisted Living
    • (866) 309-0069
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    89 Wied Drive Naugatuck, CT 06770

    (2 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT) Accepts Medicare/Medicaid
    Services: Nursing Home
    4
    Reviewed on 06/13/2012 07:50PM

    Comments: Beacon Brook is an average nursing home. Most of the staff are very helpful and polite but there are a few staff people who should never be working wit (more...)
    • (877) 574-8651
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    16 - 18 Park Place Naugatuck, CT 06770

    (3 Miles From Beacon Falls, CT) Accepts Medicaid
    Services: In-Home Care

Provider Locations


Need Assistance? Click here to ask an OurParents consultant a question.