Connecticut Senior Housing

    • (866) 477-8144
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    91 East Main Street Clinton, CT 06413

    • (855) 284-5883
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    134 Heights Road Darien, CT 06820

    Services: In-Home Care: Intermediate
    • (888) 908-1258
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    261 Summit St Plantsville, CT 06479

    Accepts Medicare/Medicaid
    Services: Nursing Home and Skilled Nursing Facility
    4
    Reviewed on 05/22/2012 10:43AM

    Comments: My Mom is there for the second time. I have seen nothing but good quality care on the short tern rehab side. Staff from front desk to nursing is wonder (more...)
    • (866) 309-0069
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    180 Regan Rd Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    Services: Nursing Home, Short Term Care, and Skilled Nursing Facility
    • (855) 405-9953
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    745 Highland Ave Cheshire, CT 06410

    Accepts Medicare/Medicaid
    Services: Nursing Home and Skilled Nursing Facility
    • (866) 563-3164
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    6454 Main St Trumbull, CT 00000

    Services: Senior Community
    • (866) 965-2891
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    268 Middlesex Ave Chester, CT 00000

    Services: Assisted Living
    • (866) 605-1228
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    628 Congdon St W Middletown, CT 00000

    Services: Assisted Living and Senior Community
    • (866) 661-1794
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    formerly: Utopia Assisted Living Incorporated

    $1,240 / Month
    Services: Assisted Living
    • (888) 786-2513
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    53 Courtland Ave Stamford, CT 00000

    Accepts Medicare/Medicaid
    Services: Nursing Home
    • (866) 965-2891
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    235 Lestertown Rd Ste 1 Groton, CT 00000

    Accepts Medicare/Medicaid
    Services: Assisted Living
    5
    Reviewed on 07/22/2009 04:44PM

    Comments: My father was here for about a year. He got excellent care and all the patients were well taken care of. When it's my turn, I told my son to send me th (more...)
    • (888) 619-7742
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    100 Redding Rd Redding, CT 00000

    $12,150 / Month Accepts Medicare
    Services: Assisted Living
    • (855) 638-4685
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    150 Ware Rd Dayville, CT 00000

    Accepts Medicare/Medicaid
    Services: Nursing Home and Short Term Care: Rehabilitation
    • (888) 908-1258
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    Starr Hill Rd Groton, CT 06340

    Services: Nursing Home
    • (855) 638-4685
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    1165 King St Greenwich, CT 06831

    Accepts Medicare/Medicaid
    Services: Nursing Home and Skilled Nursing Facility
    • (855) 638-4685
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    6448 Main St Trumbull, CT 06611

    Accepts Medicare/Medicaid
    Services: Nursing Home and Skilled Nursing Facility
    • (855) 844-1492
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    65 Westfield Rd Meriden, CT 00000

    Accepts Medicare/Medicaid
    Services: Nursing Home and Short Term Care: Rehabilitation
    • (866) 605-1228
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    380 Crown St Meriden, CT 00000

    Accepts Medicare/Medicaid
    Services: Nursing Home, Assisted Living, and Senior Community
    • (855) 270-6527
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    235 Lestertown Rd Groton, CT 06340

    Accepts Medicare/Medicaid
    Services: Nursing Home
    This Care Provider Has a Perfect Medicare Score. It is an Honor Roll Facility.
    1
    Reviewed on 01/28/2013 12:15PM

    Comments: corrupt and dirty five star my buttt (more...)
    • (855) 367-0253
    • To Speak with a Care Advisor

    534 Town St East Haddam, CT 00000

    Services: Continued Care Community

Provider Locations


Need Assistance? Click here to ask an OurParents consultant a question.